•     +91 982 186 8716
  •        +91 982 186 8716
  • 10:00 am to 11:00 pm (IST)
  • info@indianetouristvisa.co.in

Secure Payment

Contact Us

+91 982 186 8716(IND)

  +91 982 186 8716(IND)

info@indianetouristvisa.co.in

Instructions

E-Visa India- Instructions For The Applicants

Please read the instructions carefully before filling in the application form.

The E- Visa is for International Travelers whose only purpose of visiting India is recreation, tourism, meet family or friends, seeking medical treatment or a business visit.

Note: E- Visa to India is not allowed for conferences, journalism and employment.

Government of India specifies certain conditions under which the visa application stands rejected:

  • valid details on the passport, incorrect photo uploads
  • Wrong details entered for date of birth or name
  • The validity of e-Visa will be 60 days from the date of arrival in India. Double entry is permitted on e-Tourist Visa and e-Business Visa. Triple entry will be permitted on e-Medical Visa.
  • Applicant’s passport should have at least six months validity from the date of arrival in India. The passport should have at least two blank pages for stamping by the Immigration Officer.
  • Visa fee once submitted is non-refundable as the fee is for processing the application whether or not the visa is granted or rejected
  • E-Visa is allowed for a maximum of 2 visits per calendar year.
  • On arrival in India applicants will need to carry their E-Visa along with the passport
  • Electronic travel authorization does not entitle you for guaranteed entry into India, your entry can still be refused at the time of arrival.
  • Photo on the passport should present full face, front view, eyes open
  • Review the details mentioned carefully before moving to the confirm details section
  • e-Visa is valid for entry through 24 designated Airports (e.g Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh,Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Pune, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum & Varanasi) and 3 designated seaports (i.e. Cochin, Goa, Mangalore). However, the foreigner can take exit from any of the authorized Immigration Check Posts (ICPs) in India.
  • Once you have entered India, you will be subject to Indian Laws

How To Apply

Apply Online

Complete your easy online Application

Amend Or Complete Partial form

Complete your partially filled Application

Pay Online

Pay with credit card or PayPal

Visa Status

Receive your Visa for India via email