•     +91 982 186 8716
  •        +91 982 186 8716
  • 10:00 am to 11:00 pm (IST)
  • info@indianetouristvisa.co.in

Secure Payment

Contact Us

+91 982 186 8716(IND)

  +91 982 186 8716(IND)

info@indianetouristvisa.co.in

Welcome To India Online Visa

Apply e-Tourist Visa For India

All international travelers must have a valid travel visa before they begin their travel to India. Tourist may apply for visa anytime and arrive at selected Indian airports and the stay will be valid for maximum of 60 days from the date of entry in India. Tourists can also avail this facility within 12-16 business hours for urgent travels. Travellers may also contact the customer care through phone or email for other travel services. The process is entirely electronic for India Visa Application and can be submitted online, and eVisa approval (authority to enter India) will be sent through concern email. To get electronically issued India e-Visa, there is no need of original passport submission or any other original documents for visa application processing. The travellers have to submit his/her application on this website, using Online Application form and paid the visa fee. The traveller will get a confirmation by email after submission your e-Tourist visa application.

Validity of e-Visa

The validity of e-Visa will be 60 days from the date of arrival in India. Double entry is permitted on e-Tourist Visa and e-Business Visa. Triple entry will be permitted on e-Medical Visa.

e-Tourist Visa Facility is available for passport holder of following countries

Albania, Andorra, Angola, Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Aruba, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Belize, Bolivia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameron Union Republic, Canada, Cape Verde, Cayman Island, Chile, China, China- SAR Hongkong, China- SAR Macau, Colombia, Comoros, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Cote d'lvoire, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Eritrea, Estonia, Fiji, Finland, France, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kenya, Kiribati, Laos, Latvia, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Montserrat, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niger Republic, Niue Island, Norway, Oman, Palau, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal , Republic of Korea, Republic of Macedonia, Romania, Russia, Rwanda, Saint Christopher and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, South Africa, Spain, Sri Lanka, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Tonga, Trinidad & Tobago, Turks & Caicos Island, Tuvalu, UAE, Ukraine, United Kingdom, Uruguay, USA, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Vatican City-Holy See, Venezuela, Vietnam, Zambia and Zimbabwe.

Urgent Visa Processing

We provide Express, Fast Track and Emergency Visa Services for who want to get visa urgently in 12 to 16 working hours. Processing time of e-tourist visa application will be 16 working hours from receipt of the payment of visa applications along with documents. This service will be done with additional charges. Apply India Online Visa & Get Visa Approval in 12 to 16 Business Hours. For Details Kindly contact us: info@indianetouristvisa.co.in

e-Visa is valid for entry through 24 designated Airports

Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh,Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Pune, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum & Varanasi) and 3 designated seaports (i.e. Cochin, Goa, Mangalore). However, the foreigner can take exit from any of the authorized Immigration Check Posts (ICPs) in India.

Eligibility

1. International Travelers whose sole objective of visiting India is recreation , sight-seeing , casual visit to meet friends or relatives, short duration medical treatment or casual business visit.

2. Passport should have at least six months validity from the date of arrival in India. The passport should have at least two blank pages for stamping by the Immigration Officer.

3. International Travelers should have return ticket or onward journey ticket, with sufficient money to spend during his/her stay in India.

4. International Travelers having Pakistani Passport or Pakistani origin may please apply for regular Visa at Indian Mission.

5. Not available to individuals endorsed on parentĀ“s / spouseĀ“s passport i.e. each individual should have a separate passport. E-Tourist Visa will be granted only against valid passports.

6. Not available to International Travel Document Holders.

How To Apply

Apply Online

Complete your easy online Application

Amend Or Complete Partial form

Complete your partially filled Application

Pay Online

Pay with credit card or PayPal

Visa Status

Receive your Visa for India via email